BIS 109 Engineer Recruitment 2018


Quick Info
No. Of Vacancies : 109
Form Type : Online
Min. Qual Required : Graduation
Job Location : All India
Age Limit : Not Specified
Application Fees
Gen/OBC Rs.750/-
SC/ST/PH/Female : No Fees
Important Dates
Last Date : 02/04/2018
Application Begin : 16/03/2018
Application Begin : 16/03/2018

Vacancy Details About BIS for 109 Engineer Post

Name Of Post GeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Mechanical Engineering1409050331
Metallurgical Engineering0503010110
Civil Engineering0402010108
Electrical Engineering0403020110
Electronics Engineering0805030117
Chemical Engineering0603020112
Food Technology0202010005
Microbiology0604020113
Textile Engineering and Fibre Science0101010003
Total No. of Posts50321809109

Eligibility Criteria of BIS for 109 Engineer Post

Candidate Having Bachelor's Degree in Engineering or Technology or equivalent in Concerned Discipline With Minimum 60 % Marks (50% for SC / ST) and Master degree With Minimum 60% Marks (50% for SC / ST) in Microbiology Discipline.

Selection Process for BIS 109 Engineer Post

1. Written Examination / Interview.