BSPHCL Recruitment 2018 Apply For 175 Assistant Engineer Electrical And Other Post


Quick Info
No. Of Vacancies : 175
Form Type : Online
Min. Qual Required : Graduation
Job Location : Bihar (BR)
Age Limit : 21 to 50 Years. Relaxation As Per Government Rules.
Educational Qual. : B.E/ B.Tech Engineers/ Graduation/ MBA/ MCA/ Post Graduate.
Payment Mode : Online, Offline
Advertisement No. : 10/2018
Application Fees
GEN/OBC - Rs.1000/-
SC/ST/PH - Rs.250/-
Payment Mode Candidate Need to Pay Application Fee Through Online Mode or Offline Using E-Challan.
Important Dates
Last Date : 31/10/2018
Application Begin : 16/10/2018
Last Date For Pay Exam Fee : 31/10/2018.
Last Date For Correction in Application Form : 02/11/2018.
Date of Examination : December 2018.

Vacancy Details

Post NameUROBCSCSTTotal Post
Assistant Engineer Electrical0805020015
Assistant Engineer Civil0101000002
IT Manager0102000003
Assistant IT Manager1208030023
Assistant Personal Officer0704020013
Assistant0503020010
Junior Account Clerk4832150196
Stenographer0704020013
Total Vacancy89.59.26.01.175.

Eligibility Criteria of BSPHCL For Assistant Engineer Electrical And Other Post

Post NameEducation Qualification
Assistant Engineer ElectricalCandidate Should Have B.E. / B.Tech Degree Passed in Electrical / Electronics With 60% Marks for General, 55% Marks for OBC and 50% Marks for SC / ST.
Assistant Engineer CivilCandidate Should Have B.E. / B.Tech Degree Passed in Civil / Construction Engineering With 60% Marks for General, 55% Marks for OBC and 50% Marks for SC / ST.
IT ManagerCandidate Should Have B.E. / B.Tech Passed in Computer Science / IT OR Passed MCA Exam.
Assistant IT ManagerCandidate Should Have B.E. / B.Tech in Computer Science / IT OR Passed MCA Exam.
Assistant Personal OfficerCandidate Should Have Post Graduate Degree Passed in Labour or Social Welfare or MBA in Personal Management / HR or Diploma in Industrial Relation / Personnel Management / Human Resource.
AssistantCandidate Should Have Passed Bachelor Degree in Any Stream.
Junior Account ClerkCandidate Should Have Passed Bachelor Degree in Any Stream.
StenographerCandidate Should Have Graduation Passed With Typing Speed of 80 W.p.m.
Selection Procedure
1. Written Test.
How To Apply
1. Candidate Need to Apply through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Have to Click on the Apply Online Link Given in Important Link Section.
3. Fill All the Mandatory Details in the Application Form.
4. Candidate Need to Upload the Scanned Copy of Documents in the Prescribed Size and Format.
5. Candidate Need to Take Printout of Your Application Form for Future Reference.
6. Online Application Can be Submitted on or Before 31st October 2018.

Leave a Comment