CG Police Recruitment 2018 Apply Online 2259 Constable Posts


Quick Info
No. Of Vacancies : 2259
Form Type : Online
Min. Qual Required : 12th Pass
Job Location : Chhattisgarh (CG)
Educational Qual. : Candidate Must Have Passed Class 10th
Payment Mode : Online
Application Fees
Candidates can pay the Fee of Rs. 200/- For General/ OBC Candidates and Rs. 125/- For SC/ST Candidates.
Important Dates
Last Date : 04/02/2018
Application Begin Date : 03/01/2018

Vacancy Details

Post NameNo. of Post Age LimitEligibility
Constable225918 -28 YearsPassed 10+2 and Equivalent Examination of the school/ college situated in Chhattisgarh / Madhya Pradesh State OR 8th pass for only SC candidates OR 5th pass for Reserves in District of Baster Division for (GD) post.

District Wise Vacancy Details

District NameURSCSTOBCNo. of Vacancy
Raypur 987013118
Baloda211610
Dhamtari36214759
Gariyaband58165520149
Mahasmund30104
Police Akadmi chandkuri, Raypur939324
PTS mana Raypur931417
Rel, Raypur4011251288
Durg1524122
Rajandganv3005512355533
Kabirdham66162617125
PTS Rajnandganv21115
Bilashpur4513181086
Mungeli28137755
Raygardh1145121
Janjgir-Champa1574430
korba11204
Sarguja317112
Koria725115
Jashpur 3219529
Balrampur30448688
Surajpur4884620122
Jagdalpur17166791
Kondoganv21410214141
Sukama12413311160
Kanker17023147
Bijapur92314026200
Dantewada00516
Selection Procedure
Selection Based On:
1. Written Examination.
2. Physical Test.
Age Limit
As on 01/07/2017
Minimum – 18 Years.
Maximum – 28 Years.
Upper Age Limit Relaxable by 5 Years for SC/ST/OBC(NCL) Candidates.