Chhattisgarh Police Head Quarter, Raipur For 1786 CG Police Constable in Various Trade Recruitment 2018


Quick Info
No. Of Vacancies : 1786
Form Type : Online
Min. Qual Required : 10th Pass
Job Location : Chhattisgarh (CG)
Payment Mode : Online
Application Fees
General / OBC : 200/-
SC / ST : 125/-
Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, or Pay Offline Through E Challan
Important Dates
Last Date : 15/02/2018
Application Begin : 26/01/2018
Application Begin : 26/01/2018
Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 15/02/2018

Vacancy Details total Post 1786

Post NameSCSTOBCGenTotal
CG Police Constable GD1564161825421300
CG Police Constable MT Driver16421956133
CG Police Constable in Tradesman Cook15411854128
CG police Constable in Tradesman Water Carrier0823103071
CG Police Constable in Tradesman Barber0410051433
CG Police Constable in Tradesman Dhobi0513061741
CG Police Constable in Tradesman Sweeper1025113480

Educational Qualification For 1786 Constable Gd and CG Police Posts

All Post Reserve for Chhattisgarh Domicile Candidates
Constable GD :Passed 10 Exam in State Board, ST Candidates Class 08 Exam Passed in CG, MP School.
Constable Driver Post :Class 08 Exam Passed with Heavy Motor Driving License (HMV)
Constable Other PostPassed Class 08 Exam in Any MP or Chhattisgarh School.
Age Limit :18-28 Years as on 01/01/2018
Age Limit for Bustar Zone :18-33 Years as on 01/01/2018 Age Relaxation Extra as per CG Police Constable Rules
Physical Eligibility
Constable GD :: Height Gen/OBC : 168CMS for Chest 81-86
Constable Other Post : Height Gen/OBC : 162CMS for Chest : 76-81