DHFW Punjab Recruitment 2018 Apply Offline For 1696 Medical Officer Post


Quick Info
No. Of Vacancies : 1696
Form Type : Offline
Min. Qual Required : Post Graduation
Job Location : Punjab (PB)
Application Fees
No Fees.
Important Dates
Last Date : 24/07/2018
Advt. Date : 10/07/2018
Date of Interview : 27/07/2018

Vacancy Details

Post NameNo. of VacancyAge LimitEligibilityWalk in Interview
Medical Officers513As on 01/07/2018.
Age Limit : 18 to 37 Years
Age Relaxation : 5 Years For SC/BC And 10 Years For PH.
Candidate Must Have Passed MBBS Degree And Having Post Graduate Degree And Having Registered in Punjab Medical Council or With Any Other.Walk in Interview For 513 Vacancy.

Category wise Total Vacancy Details

Speciality NameGeneralBCSCFreedom FighterTotal No. of VacancySanctioned Post
Anesthesia2810210160138
ENT120002001448
General Surgery2709270164242
Gynecology0208270138254
Medicine2910300069253
Ophtalmology120001001375
Orthopedics070113002183
Pathology010310001495
Pediatrics60204001121290
Psychiatry150411003080
Radiology260515004669
Skin & VD080004001237
TB & Chest010109001132
Total22871210045131696
Selection Procedure
1. Walk in Interview.
How To Apply
1. Candidate Need to Apply Through Online Application.
2. Candidate Need to Click on Apply Online Link As Given on Our Website.
3. Candidate Have to Fill All the Details. And Download Complete Application Form Before 24th July 2018.
4. Candidate Need to Go For Walk in Interview For 513 Posts with All the Mandatory Documents Like Cast Certificare, Age Proof, Address Proof With Application Form.
5. Candidate Need to Go On Given Address on 27th July 2018.
6. Auditorium , State Institute of Health & Family Welfare Complex, Near Civil Hospital, Phase-VI, SAS Nagar, (Mohali) Contact No. 0172-2266938