DLW Recruitment 2018 Apply For 374 ITI Apprentice And Non ITI Apprentice Post


Quick Info
No. Of Vacancies : 374
Form Type : Online
Min. Qual Required : 10th Pass, ITI
Job Location : Uttar Pradesh (UP)
Educational Qual. : 10th Pass , ITI | Latest ITI
Payment Mode : Offline
Advertisement No. : 02/2018
Application Fees
GEN/OBC - Rs.100/-
SC/ST/PH/Female - No Fee
Payment Mode Candidate Have to Submit Application Fee Through Demand Draft in Favour of Principal Financial Adviser/ DLW Varanasi Payable At Varanasi.
Important Dates
Last Date : 09/11/2018
Application Begin : 08/10/2018

Vacancy Details

Name of The PostUROBCSCSTTotal Post
For ITI.
Fitter54291608107
Carpenter0201000003
Painter (Gen.)0302010107
Machinist3418100567
Welder (G&E)2312070345
Electrician3619110571
For Non ITI.
Fitter1508050230
Machinist0804020115
Welder (G&E)0503020111
Electrician0905030118
Total No. of Post189.101.57.27.374.

Eligibility Criteria of DLW For 374 ITI Apprentice And Non ITI Apprentice Post

Name of The PostEducational Qualification
For ITI CandidateCandidate Should Have Passed 10th Class With 10+2 Scheme With 50% Marks.
For Non ITI CandidateCandidate Should Have Passed Class 10th With 10+2 Scheme With 50% Marks And Having ITI in Related Trade.

Age Limit of DLW For 374 ITI Apprentice And Non ITI Apprentice Post

Minimum AgeMaximum Age
For Non ITI Candidate15 Years.22 Years.
For ITI Candidate (Welder And Carpenter Post)15 Years.22 Years.
For ITI Candidate (Other Post)15 Years.24 Years.
Age RelaxationFor 03 Years OBC, 05 Years For SC/ST And 10 Years For PH.
Selection Procedure
1. Merit Basis.
How To Apply
1. Candidate Can Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Click on Apply Online Link As given on Our Website.
3. Fill All The Details in Application Form And Need to Upload All the Mandatory Details.
4. Candidate Have to Apply Online on or Before 09th November, 2018.

Leave a Comment