IBPS Recruitment 2018 Apply Online For 7275 Clerk VIII Post


Quick Info
No. Of Vacancies : 2018
Form Type : Online
Min. Qual Required : Graduation
Job Location : All India
Age Limit : 20 to 28 Years As on 01/09/2018. Relaxation For 05 Years SC / ST and 03 Years For OBC Candidates.
Educational Qual. : B.Com/ BA/ BBA/ BCA/ B.Sc/ B.Tech Engineers/ Graduation.
Payment Mode : Online
Application Fees
GEN/OBC - Rs.600/-
SC/ST/PH - Rs.100/- Payment Mode Candidate Can Submitted Application Fee Through Online Mode.
Important Dates
Last Date : 10/10/2018
Application Begin : 18/09/2018
Date of Preliminary Examination : 08/12/2018, 09/12/2018, 15/12/2018 & 16/12/2018
Date of Main Examination : 20/01/2019

Vacancy Details

Name of the State / UTUROBCSCSTTotal Post
Andaman & Nicobar0000000000
Arunachal Pradesh0600000410
Andhra Pradesh84373115167
Uttar Pradesh47125520513944
Uttrakhand6908191197
Rajasthan141494434268
Madhya Pradesh168424372325
Bihar122312401178
Chandigarh2409040037
Chhattisgarh5204082589
Jharkhand59131226110
Haryana84392300146
Delhi181100532862
West Bengal1959210221410
Gujarat2661414086533
Goa3406000848
Himachal Pradesh4517220690
Jammu & Kashmir3815010761
Daman & Diu0100000001
Karnataka3111599751618
Kerala173744004291
Lakshdeep0100000001
Dadar & Nagar Haveli0200000103
Maharashtra3962019580772
Manipur0401000308
Meghalaya 0600000006
Mizoram0200000002
Nagaland0400000004
Odisha100212941191
Puducherry1704010022
Punjab2098611000405
Assam5518071494
Sikkim0603000110
Tamil Naidu43220714805792
Telangana 83412216162
Tripura1100030418
Total Vacancy3852.1673.1180.577.7275.
Selection Procedure
1. Preliminary Examination (Objective Type).
2. Main Examination.
How To Apply
1. Candidate Need to Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Have to Click on the Apply Online Link Given in Important Link Section.
3. Candidate Are Required Fill All the Mandatory Details in the Application Form.
4. Candidate Have to Upload the Scanned Copy of Documents in the Prescribed Size and Format.
5. Take Printout of Your Application Form for Future Reference.
6. Online Application Can be Submitted on or Before 10th October 2018.

Download Admit Card :

IBPS Clerk VIII PET Admit Card

Leave a Comment