IBPS Requirement 2018 Apply Online For 4102 PO VIII Post


Quick Info
No. Of Vacancies : 4102
Form Type : Online
Min. Qual Required : Graduation
Job Location : All India
Age Limit : 20 to 30 Years As on 01/08/2018. Relaxation For 05 Years For SC/ST and 03 Years For OBC Candidates.
Educational Qual. : B.Com/ BA/ B.Sc/ Graduation.
Payment Mode : Online
Application Fees
GEN/OBC - Rs.600/-
SC/ST - Rs.100/- Payment Mode Candidate Can Submitted Application fees through Online Mode Only.
Important Dates
Last Date : 04/09/2018
Application Begin : 14/08/2018
Conduct of Pre-Exam Training : 01/10/2018 to 07/10/2018
Call Letters Download : October 2018.
Date of Preliminary Examination : 13/10/2018, 14/10/2018, 20/10/2018 and 21/10/2018

Vacancy Details

Post NameUROBCSCSTTotal Post
Allahabad Bank39521211859784
Bank of India48926014472965
Canara Bank606324180901200
Corporation Bank4221150684
UCO Bank2421968329550
Union Bank of India2591725929519
Total Vacancy2033.1185.599.285.4102.
Educational Qualification
Candidate Should Have Graduation Passed in Any Stream.
Selection Procedure
1. Preliminary Examination.
2. Main Examination.
3. Interview.
How To Apply
1. Candidate Need to Apply through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Have to Click On the Apply Online Link Given in Important Link Section.
3. Candidate Need to Register Before Applying for the Post.
4. Candidate Are Required Fill All the Mandatory Details in the Application Form.
5. Candidate Have to Upload the Photograph and Signature in the JPEG Format in the Prescribed Size along With Other Documents.
6. Take Printout of Your Application form for Future Reference.
7. Online Application Can be Submitted on or Before 24th August 2018.

Leave a Comment