IBPS Recruitment 2018 Apply Online For 1599 Specialist Officers Post


Quick Info
No. Of Vacancies : 1599
Form Type : Online
Min. Qual Required : Graduation, Diploma, Law
Job Location : All India
Age Limit : 20 to 30 Years As on 26/11/2018.
Educational Qual. : B.Com/ BA/ B.Sc/ CA/ Diploma/ B.tech Engineers/ Graduation/ Law Graduation/ ICWA/ Post Graduate.
Payment Mode : Online
Application Fees
GEN/OBC - Rs.600/-
SC / ST / PH - Rs.100/-
Payment Mode Candidate Need to Pay Application Fee Through Online Mode.
Important Dates
Last Date : 26/11/2018
Application Begin : 06/11/2018
Last Date for Payment : 26/11/2018
Date of Preliminary Examination : 29/12/2018 to 30/12/2018
Date of Main Examination : 27/01/2019

Vacancy Details

Post NameUROBCSCSTTotal Post
IT Officer Scale I117543711219
Agricultural Field Officer Scale I44322014644853
Rajbhasha Adhikari Scale I3818090469
Law Officer Scale I4119100575
HR/ Personnel Officer Scale I4319150481
Marketing Officer155883920302
Total Vacancy837.418.256.88.1599.

Eligibility Criteria of IBPS For Specialist Officers Post

Post NameEducation Qualification
IT Officer Scale ICandidate Should Have Passed Engineering/ Technology Degree in Computer Science/ Computer Applications/ Information Technology/ Electronics/ Electronics & Telecommunications/ Electronics & Communication/ Electronics & Instrumentation or PG Degree in Electronics/ Electronics & Tele Communication/ Electronics & Communication/ Electronics & Instrumentation/ Computer Science/ Information Technology/ Computer Applications or Graduation With DOEACC ‘B’ level Certificate.
Agricultural Field Officer Scale ICandidate Should Have Graduation Passed in Agriculture/ Horticulture/Animal Husbandry/Veterinary Science/ Dairy Science/ Fishery Science/ Pisciculture/ Agri Marketing & Cooperation/ Co-operation & Banking/ Agro-Forestry/Forestry/ Agricultural Biotechnology/ Food Science/ Agriculture Business Management/Food Technology/ Dairy Technology/ Agricultural Engineering/ Sericulture.
Rajbhasha Adhikari Scale ICandidate Should Have Passed PG Degree in Hindi With English or PG Degree in Sanskrit With English and Hindi.
Law Officer Scale ICandidate Should Have Bachelor Degree Passed in Law and Enrolled as an Advocate with Bar Council.
HR/ Personnel Officer Scale ICandidate Should Have Passed PG Degree in Personnel Management / Industrial Relations/ HR / HRD/ Social Work / Labour Law.
Marketing OfficerCandidate Should Have Graduation Passed With MMS / PGDBA / PGDBM/ PGPM/ PGDM With Specialization in Marketing.
Selection Procedure
1. Preliminary Examination.
2. Main Examination.
How To Apply
1. Candidate Need to Apply through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Have to Click on the Apply Online Link Given in Important Link Section.
3. Candidate Are Required to Fill All the Mandatory Details in the Application Form.
4. Candidate Have to Upload the Scanned Copy of Required Documents in the Prescribed Size and Format.
5. Candidate Need to Take Printout of Your Application Form for Future Reference.
6. Online Application Can be Submitted on or Before 26th November 2018.

Leave a Comment