IOCL Recruitment 2018 Apply Online/Offline For 68 Junior Engineering Assistant Post


Quick Info
No. Of Vacancies : 68
Form Type : Online
Min. Qual Required : Graduation, Diploma
Job Location : Uttar Pradesh (UP)
Age Limit : 18 to 26 Years.
Relaxation For 03 Years OBC, 05 Years For SC/ ST And 10 Years For PH.
Educational Qual. : Diploma/ B.Ed Teachers.
Payment Mode : Online
Application Fees
GEN / OBC - Rs.150/-.
SC/ ST - No Fee.
Payment Mode Candidate Have to Pay Application Fee Through Net Banking, Debit And Credit Card.
Important Dates
Last Date : 28/01/2019
Application Begin : 07/01/2019
Last Date of Receipt Application Form : 04/02/2019
Date of Written Test : 17/02/2019
Date of Publishing Result of Written Test : 22/02/2019
Date of Final Selection : 01/04/2019

Vacancy Details

Name of The PostUROBCSCSTTotal Post
Jr. Engineering Assistant-IV (Production)1609070032
Jr. Engineering Assistant-IV (Power & Utility)0101000002
Jr. Engineering Assistant-IV (Electrical)0703030013
Jr. Engineering Assistant-IV (Mechanical)0804030015
Jr. Engineering Assistant-IV (Instrumentation)0401010006
Total No. of Post36.18.17.0068.

Eligibility Criteria of IOCL For Junior Engineering Assistant Post

Name of The PostEducational Qualification
Jr. Engineering Assistant-IV (Production)Candidate Should Have Diploma Passed in Chemical/ Refinery and Petrochemical Engineering or B.Sc in PCM or Industrial Chemistry With 50% Marks (45% Marks For SC/ ST/ PH) And Having 01 Year Post Qualification Experience in Related Field.
Jr. Engineering Assistant-IV (Power & Utility)Candidate Should Have Diploma Passed in Mechanical or Electrical Engineering And Having Boiler Competency Certificate As Mentioned in Notification.
Jr. Engineering Assistant-IV (Electrical)Candidate Should Have Diploma Passed in Electrical Engineering With 50% Marks (45% Marks For SC/ST PH) And Having 01 year Experience in Related Field.
Jr. Engineering Assistant-IV (Mechanical)Candidate Should Have Diploma Passed in Mechanical Engineering.
Jr. Engineering Assistant-IV (Instrumentation)Candidate Should Have Passed Diploma in Instrumentation/ Instrumentation And Electronics/ Instrumentation And Control Engineering With 50% Marks (45% Marks For SC/ ST/ PH) And Having 01 year Experience in Related Field.
Selection Procedure
1. Written Test.
How To Apply
1. Candidate Need to Apply Through Online And Offline Mode.
2. Click on Apply Online Link And Need to Register Themselves.
3. After Registration System Will Generate Login ID And Password.
4. Candidate Are Required to Fill All the Details in Application Form And Need to Take Print out of it Before 28th January 2019.
5. Candidate Need to Attach All the Mandatory Documents With Application Form And Need to Send on Given Address Before 04th February 2019.
GM(HR), HR Dept, Administration Building, Mathura Refinery, Mathura, Uttar Pradesh-28100

Leave a Comment