IOCL Recruitment 2018 Online For 344 Technical And Other Posts


Quick Info
No. Of Vacancies : 344
Form Type : Online
Min. Qual Required : 10th Pass, ITI, Diploma
Job Location : All India
Age Limit : 18 to 24 Years. Relaxation For 03 Years OBC, 05 Years For SC/ST And 10 Yeas For PWD.
Educational Qual. : 10th Pass/ Diploma/ Graduation/ ITI | Latest ITI.
Advertisement No. : IOCL/MKTG/SR/APPR/2018-19
Application Fees
No Fee
Important Dates
Last Date : 21/09/2018
Application Begin : 01/09/2018

Vacancy Details

Name of The StateUROBCSCSTTotal Post
Tamil Nadu And Puducherry81382600145
Karnataka3817100368
Kerela3111040046
Telangana2510060142
Andhra Pradesh2610060143
Total No. of Post201.86.52.05.344.

Eligibility Criteria of IOCL For Technical And Non Technical Trade And Technician Apprentice Posts

Name of The TradeEducational Qualification
FitterCandidate Should Have Passed Class 10th With 02 Years ITI (Fitter) Course.
ElectricianCandidate Should Have Passed 10th Class With 02 Years ITI (Electrician) Course.
Electronic MechanicCandidate Should Have Passed 10th Class With 02 Years ITI (Electronic And Mechanic) Course.
Instrument MechanicCandidate Should Have Passed 10th Class With 02 Years ITI (Instrument Mechanic) Course.
MachinistCandidate Should Have Passed 10th Class With 02 Years ITI (Machinist) Course.
MechanicalCandidate Should Have 03 Years Diploma Passed in Mechanical Engineering.
ElectricalCandidate Should Have 03 Years Diploma Passed in Electrical Engineering.
InstrumentationCandidate Should Have 03 Years Diploma Passed in Instrumentation Engineering.
CivilCandidate Should Have 03 Years Diploma Passed in Civil Engineering.
Electrical And ElectronicsCandidate Should Have 03 Years Diploma Passed in Electrical And Electronics Engineering.
ElectronicsCandidate Should Have 03 Years Diploma Passed in Electrical Engineering.
Technician ApprenticesCandidate Should Have 03 Years Diploma Passed in Engineering in Related Discipline With 50% Marks.
AccountantCandidate Should Have Graduate Passed in Any Discipline With 50% Marks.
Selection Procedure
1. Written Test.
How To Apply
1. Candidate Can Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Need to Click on Apply Online Link As given on Our Website.
3. Candidate Are Required Fill All The Details And Need to Upload All The Documents Like Cast Certificate, Age Proof And Educational Certificate.
4. Candidate Need to Apply Online Before 21st September 2018.

Download Admit Card :

IOCL Admit Card 2018

Leave a Comment