IOCL Recruitment 2018 Apply For 233 Trade Apprentice And Other Posts


Quick Info
No. Of Vacancies : 233
Form Type : Online, Offline
Min. Qual Required : ITI, Diploma
Job Location : Gujarat (GJ)
Age Limit : Not Specified
Educational Qual. : Diploma/ ITI | Latest ITI
Application Fees
No Fee
Important Dates
Last Date : 09/11/2018
Application Begin : 16/10/2018
Last Date of Receipt Application : 17/11/2018
Date of Written Test : 18/11/2018
Date of Written Test Result : 27/11/2018
Date of Interview : 03/12/2018 to 07/12/2018

Vacancy Details

Name of The TradeUROBCSCSTTotal Post
Trade Apprentice/ Attendant Operator (Chemical Plant)2613030749
Trade Apprentice (Fitter)1709020533
Trade Apprentice (Boiler)0804020216
Technician Apprentice (Chemical)2513030849
Technician Apprentice (Mechanical)17090205033
Technician Apprentice (Electrical)1809020433
Technician Apprentice (Instrumentation)1005020320
Total No. of Post121.62.16.34.233.
Selection Procedure
1. Written Test/ Interview.
How To Apply
1. Candidate Can Apply Through Online/ Offline Mode.
2. Click on Apply Online Link As Given on Our Website in Important Link Section.
3. Fill All The Details in Application And Need to Take print Out of it Before 09th November, 2018.
4. Candidate Have to Submit The Application Form With All The Mandatory Documents Before 17th November, 2018.

Leave a Comment