ISRO 171 ISRO for Junior Personal Assistant Post Recruitment 2018


Quick Info
No. Of Vacancies : 171
Form Type : Online
Min. Qual Required : Graduation
Job Location : All India
Age Limit : Minimum Age 18 Years.
Maximum Age 26 Years.
Age Relaxation
Upper Age Limit is Relaxable by 05 Years for SC / ST and 03 Years for OBC Candidates.
Application Fees
General / OBC
Rs.100/-.
SC / ST / Female
No Fees.
Candidates may make the payment ‘online’ using Internet Banking/Debit Card or ‘Offline’ by visiting nearest SBI Branch.
Important Dates
Last Date : 30/04/2018
Application Begin : 10/04/2018.
Last Date for Payment of Fee : 02/05/2018.

Vacancy Details of ISRO for Junior Personal Assistant Post

Name of PostGeneral VacancyOBC VacancySC VacancyST VacancyTotal Posts
Ahmedabad (JPA)1202010419
Banglore (JPA)3414100361
Hyderabad (JPA)1003020116
New Delhi (JPA)0100000001
Sriharikota (JPA)1505030225
Thiruvananthpuram (JPA)2811050044
Department of Space (Bangalore) Stenographer0401000005
Total No. of Post104362110171

Eligibility Criteria for ISRO for Junior Personal Assistant Post

Candidate Must Have Passed Graduation in Arts/Commerce/ Management/ Science/ Computer Applications with First Class OR Diploma in Commercial/Secretarial Practice with First Class with one year experience as Steno-Typist/Stenographer and A minimum speed of 80 w.p.m in English Stenography.