KRCL Recruitment 2018 Apply Online For 100 Trackman, Pointsman And Khalasi Post


Quick Info
No. Of Vacancies : 100
Form Type : Online
Min. Qual Required : 10th Pass
Job Location : All India
Age Limit : 18 to 33 Years As on 01/07/2018. Relaxation For 05 Years SC/ST, 03 Years For OBC And 10 Years For PWD.
Educational Qual. : 10th Pass.
Payment Mode : Online
Application Fees
GEN/ OBC - Rs.500/-
SC/ ST/ PH/ Female - Rs.250/- Payment Mode Candidate Can Submitted Application Fee through Online Mode or Through Debit And Credit Card (Application Fee Rs.250/- Will be Refunded on Appearing CBT).
Important Dates
Last Date : 16/09/2018
Application Begin : 17/08/2018

Vacancy Details

Post NameUROBCSCSTTotal Post
Track man45000500050
Pointsman1810060337
Khalasi Electrical0200000002
Khalasi S&T0300020308
Khalasi Mechanical0300000003
Total Vacancy71.10.13.06.100.
Eligibility Criteria
Candidate Should Have 10th Class Passed.
Selection Procedure
1. Computer Based Test.
2. Physical Efficency Test.
3. Document Verification.
How To Apply
1. Candidate Need to Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Click on Apply Online Link As Given on Our Website.
3. Candidate Are Required Fill All the Mandatory Details in the Application Form And Need to Upload the Scanned Copy of Documents in Application Form.
4. Take Printout of Your Application Form for Future Reference.
5. Online Application Can be Submitted on or Before 16th September 2018.

Leave a Comment