NCR Recruitment 2018 Apply Online For 703 Trade Apprentice Post


Quick Info
No. Of Vacancies : 703
Form Type : Online
Job Location : All India
Age Limit : 15 to 24 Years As on 30/11/2018.
Relaxation For 05 Years SC / ST and 03 Years For OBC Candidates.
Educational Qual. : 10th Pass/ ITI | Latest ITI
Payment Mode : Offline
Advertisement No. : 01/2018
Application Fees
GEN / OBC - Rs.100/-.
SC / ST / PH / Female - No Fee.
Payment Mode Candidate Need to Pay Application Fee Through Draw a Demand Draft in Favor of Senior Zone Finance Manager, North Central Railway, Allahabad.
Important Dates
Last Date : 30/12/2018
Application Begin : 30/11/2018

Vacancy Details

Trade NameUROBCSCSTTotal Post
Carpenter0503020111
Fitter170905025335
Painter (General)0301010005
Welder (Gas & Ele.)0604020113
Armachure Winder2313070447
Carpenter0301010005
Crane0402010108
Fitter125663718246
Machinist0804020115
Painter0302010107
Welder (Gas & Ele.)0502010109
Electrician0101000002
Total Vacancy356.189.105.53.703.

Eligibility Criteria of NCR For Trade Apprentice Post

Education Qualification
Candidate Should Have Passed 10th Class With 50% Marks and ITI in Related Trade.
Selection Procedure
1. Merit List.
How To Apply
1. Candidate Need to Apply through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Have to Click on the Apply Online Link Given in Important Link Section.
3. Candidate Are Required to Fill All the Mandatory Details in the Application Form.
4. Candidate Have to Upload the Scanned Copy of Documents in the Prescribed Size and Format.
5. Candidate Need to Take Printout of Your Application Form for Future Reference.
6. Online Application Can be Submitted on or Before 30th December 2018.

Leave a Comment