OPSC Recruitment 2018 Apply Online For 218 Various Posts


Quick Info
No. Of Vacancies : 218
Form Type : Online
Min. Qual Required : Graduation
Job Location : Odisha(OR)
Age Limit : 21 to 32 Years. Candidate Must Have Not born Before 01/01/1997 And Not After Than 01/01/1997.
Educational Qual. : Graduation.
Payment Mode : Online
Advertisement No. : 05
Application Fees
GEN/OBC - Rs.300/-
SC/ST - No Fee Payment Mode Candidate Can Submitted Application Fee Through Online Mode or Through Debit Card And Credit Card.
Important Dates
Last Date : 03/10/2018
Application Begin : 03/09/2018
Last Date of Pay Application Fee : 05/10/2018
Date of Preliminary Examination : 28/10/2018

Vacancy Details

Name of The PostURSEBCSCSTTotal Post
Odisha Administrative Service3007101360
Odisha Police Service0802020315
Odisha Finance Service1102030521
Odisha Cooperative Service0200000406
Odisha Revenue Service1308182261
Odisha Taxation And Accounts Service3900000039
Odisha Employment Service1101020216
Total No. of Post114.20.35.49.202.

Eligibility Criteria of OPSC For Various Posts

Education Qualification
Candidate Should Have Bachelor Degree Passed And Must Able to Speak, Read And Write in Odia Language. Must Have Passed Middle School Examination With Odia As Language Subject And Must Have Passed Class 12th With Odia As Medium of Examination in Non Language Subject As Mentioned in Notification.
Selection Procedure
1. Preliminary Examination.
2. Main Examination.
3. Personality Test/ Interview.
How To Apply
1. Candidate Can Apply Through Online Application.
2. Click on Apply Online Link As Given On Our Website.
3. Fill All The Details in Application Form And Require to Upload All The Documents Like Age Proof, Cast Certificate And Passport Size Photos As Mentioned in Notification.
4. Candidate Need to Apply Online Before 03rd October 2018.

Leave a Comment