Railway RRB 64371 Loco Pilot and Technician Vacancy Re Fill Post Preference Form Recruitment 2018 Stage II Exam (Revised) Notice


Quick Info
No. Of Vacancies : 64371
Form Type : Online
Min. Qual Required : Graduation, ITI
Job Location : All India
Payment Mode : Online
Application Fees
General / OBC : 500/-
SC / ST / PH : 250/-
All Category Female : 250/-
Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan
Important Dates
Last Date : 21/10/2018
Application Begin : 03/02/2018
Last Date of Submit Post Preference Form : 21/10/2018.
Application Begin : 03/02/2018
Last Date for Apply Online :
Last Date for Pay Exam Fee : 31/03/2018
First Stage CBT Exam : April / May 2018

Vacancy Details Total : 26502 Post

Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotalAge LimitEligibility
Assistant Loco Pilot ALP92304363269413871767318-28 as on 01/07/2018Degree / Diploma in Engineering OR Class 10 with ITI Certificate For More Details Read Notification
Various Trade Technician456321621363738882918-28 as on 01/07/2018Degree / Diploma in Engineering OR Class 10 with ITI Certificate For More Details Read Notification

RRB Wise Vacancy Details
RRB Wise Vacancy Details

RRB NameZonePost NameGen OBCSCSTTotal
AhmedabadWRALP00000
AhmedabadWRTechnician92352413164
AjmerNWRALP41720411761799
NWRTechnician127633715242
WCRALP2714080453
WCRTechnician69321907127
AllahabadNCRALP14475933281612559
NCRTechnician44820913661854
NRALP555297164821098
NRTechnician103442511183
MumbaiCRALP54219714189969
CRTechnician107502622205
SCRALP66362010132
SCRTechnician060302011
WRALP00000
WRTechnician59301207108
BhubneshwarECORALP304447235455
ECORTechnician129683515247
BhopalWCRALP38420811658766
WCRTechnician42622113676859
WRALP00000
WRTechnician3114060354
BilaspurCRALP84483340205
CRTechnician3016080862
SECRALP293927433492
SECRTechnician99482514186
ChandigarhNRALP620332184921228
NRTechnician168814524318
GuhawatiNFRALP179955326353
NFRTechnician3519090669
GorakhpurNERALP623333186921234
NERTechnician190914825354
Jammu-SrinagarNRALP96512814189
NRTechnician4623120586
RCFALP00000
RCFTechnician4134150292
KolkataERALP3006081054
ERTechnician51419613580925
METROALP00000
METROTechnician162864824320
SERALP1801005536371
SERTechnician78422410154
ChannaiICFALP00000
ICFTechnician3307061157
SRALP1775612868429
SRTechnician2271027555459
MuzaffarpurECRALP156844624310
ECRTechnician79432508155
MaldaERALP66341909128
ERTechnician177855328343
SERAPL83452512165
SERTechnician126663418244
PatnaECRAPL174935226345
ECRTechnician56281510109
RanchiECRAPL631337187941249
ECRTechnician60351910124
SERAPL2221197433448
SERTechnician109465215222
BangaloreRWFAPL00000
RWFTechnician1715070547
SWRAPL2331036435435
SWRTechnician2801549147572
SecunderabadECoRAPL490150670
ECoRTechnician33174025115
SCRAPL13397143962002649
SCRTechnician2221056635428
SiliguriNFRAPL1971055829389
NFRTechnician4623130688
ThrivanthapuramSRAPL5622130899
SRTechnician138314037246