Rajasthan Jail Recruitment 2018 for 670 Jail Prahari Post


Quick Info
No. Of Vacancies : 670
Form Type : Online
Min. Qual Required : 10th Pass
Job Location : Rajasthan (RJ)
Age Limit : Minimum Age 18 Years. Maximum Age 26 Years.
Educational Qual. : Candidate Must Have Passed Class 10th.
Payment Mode : Online
Application Fees
General / OBC
Rs.500/-
.
SC / ST
Rs.400/-.
Important Dates
Last Date : 25/08/2018
Application Begin : 26/07/2018.
Last Date for Payment of Fee : 16/08/2018

Vacancy Details For 670 Post

Name Of PostGenOBCSCSTTotal Post
Jaipur61272718134
Bharatpur3816200579
Jodhpur3915131380
Udaipur4417151187
Kota5614111495
Bikaner4013091173
Ajmer4720161497
TSP Area0400031825
Total329123114104670

Physical Standard

DetailsMaleFemale
Height168 cms152 cms
Chest81-86 CMSN.A.
WeightAppropriate to Height47.05 Kg Minimum
Running5 KM in 25 Minutes5 Km in 35 Minutes

Selection Process

1.Written Test.
2.Physical Endurance Test.
How To Apply
1.Candidate Can Apply through Online Mode.
2.Click on the Apply Online Link Given in Important Link Section.
3.Fill All the Mandatory Detail in the Application Process form.
4.Upload the Scanned Copy of Documents in the Prescribed Size and Format.
5.Take Printout of Your Application form for Future Reference.
6.Online Application Can be Submitted on or Before 25th August 2018.