Rajasthan Police 13142 Recruitment 2018 for Constable GD Post


Quick Info
No. Of Vacancies : 13142
Form Type : Online
Min. Qual Required : 10th Pass
Job Location : Rajasthan (RJ)
Application Fees
General / OBC / Other State : 400/-
If Income Less Than 2.5 Lakh : 350/-
SC / ST : 350/-
Pay the Exam Fee Through Cash at Rajasthan Emitra or Pay Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Only
Important Dates
Last Date : 14/06/2018
Application Begin : 25/05/2018
Advt. Date : 25/06/2018

Vacancy Details For 13142 Post

Name of PostAreaGenBCSCSTTotal Eligibility
Constable GD (General Duty)General576024041748117211084Candidate Must Have Passed 10th in Any Recognized Board in India with Physical Eligibility
Constable GD (General Duty)TSP Area660045167872Candidate Must Have Passed 10th in Any Recognized Board in India with Physical Eligibility
Constable GD (General Duty)NANANANANA15Candidate Must Have Passed 10th in Any Recognized Board in India with Physical Eligibility
Constable DriverGeneral317165153108743Candidate Must Have Passed 10th in Any Recognized Board in India with Valid Driving License LMV / HMV 1 Year Old
Constable DriverTSP Area090020718Candidate Must Have Passed 10th in Any Recognized Board in India with Valid Driving License LMV / HMV 1 Year Old
Constable DriverSahariaNANANANA13Candidate Must Have Passed 10th in Any Recognized Board in India with Valid Driving License LMV / HMV 1 Year Old
Constable BandGeneral72341016132Candidate Must Have Passed 8th Class
Constable BandTSP Area10000212Candidate Must Have Passed 8th Class
Constable Horse RiderGeneral2306040134Candidate Must Have Passed 8th Class
Constable Horse RiderTSP Area00000Candidate Must Have Passed 8th Class
OperatorGeneral100453423202Candidate Must Have Passed 12th With Physical, Chemistry, Maths as a Compulsory Subject
OperatorTSP Area00000Candidate Must Have Passed 12th With Physical, Chemistry, Maths as a Compulsory Subject
Constable Dog squadGeneral1102020217Candidate Must Have Passed 8th Class

Physical Standers and Age Limit

GenderHeightChestConstable AgeConstable Driver Age
Male168 CMS 81-86 CMS18-23 Years18-26 Years
Female152 CMSNA18-28 YearsFemale : 18-31 Years

District Wise Vacancy Details

District / Unit NameGenOBCMBCSCSTTotal Post
Ayuktalaya Jaipur5761480919859990
Ayuktalaya Jodhpur251103047859495
Jaipur Rural9842024818208
Jodhpur Rural524702522146
GRP Jodhpur34130100764
Kota Urban254141046653518
Kota Rural11848023526229
Alwar1437503662289
Dosa762901380144
Jhunjhunu082402027 79
Karoli10841023015196
Ajmer309127059374608
Dholpur7631012317148
Tonk1153601243179
Seekar43070192493
Sawai Madhopur 14161026024288
Bharatpur16167025037317
Bhilwada23992045754446
Nagaur10543022041211
Udaipur NTSP30666058575537
Rajsamand10141022738209
Jaisalmer1171801830174
GRP Ajmer1313402570224
Badhmer7932022519157
Chittorgarh20275034846374
Pali10542023224205
Jhalawad9267092321 212
Jalour813201 2417155
Sirohi NTSP50180141386
Bara1714001916246
Bundi547806248170
Bikaner 22796047355455
Hanumangarh9037022920178
Shri Ganganagar15161024534293
Churu6426011914124
1 Battalion RAC Jodhpur210806439
5 Battalion RAC Jaipur291300042
7 Battalion RAC Bharatpur025521051
9 Battalion RAC Tonk1404000321
11 Battalion RAC Delhi722101413120
13 Battalion RAC Jaipur430008051
3 Battalion RAC Bikaner4225001885
2 Battalion RAC Kota83230040110
M P B RAC Pratapgarh3631520711686724
6 Battalion RAC Dholpur3510042051
8 Battalion RAC Delhi552101189104
10 Battalion RAC Bikaner181001120849
12 Battalion RAC Delhi50020122084
Hadi Rani Mahila Battalion RAC Nareli Ajmer061105201456
4 Battalion RAC Jaipur013001130550
How To Apply
1. Candidate Can Apply through Online Mode.
2.Click on the Apply Online link given in important link Section.
3.Upload the Scanned Photo, Signature and All required documents in the Prescribed
4.Printout Application form for your Future Refrence.
5.Online Application Can be Submitted till 14/06/ 2018.