RPF Recruitment 2018 Apply Online For 798 Constable Post


Quick Info
No. Of Vacancies : 798
Form Type : Online
Min. Qual Required : 10th Pass
Job Location : All India
Age Limit : 18 to 25 Years.
Relaxation For 03 Years OBC And 05 Years For SC/ST Candidates.
Educational Qual. : 10th Pass.
Payment Mode : Online, Offline
Application Fees
UR/ OBC - Rs.500/- (Rs.400/- Will be Refunded on Appearing in CBT).
SC/ ST/ Ex Serviceman/ Female/ EBC - Rs.250/- (Rs.250/- Will be Refunded on Appearing in CBT).

Payment Mode Candidate Need to Pay Application Fee Through Net Banking, Debit And Credit Card or Through E Challan.
Important Dates
Last Date : 30/01/2019
Application Begin : 01/01/2019

Vacancy Details

Name of The PostUROBCSCSTTotal Post
Constable (Water Carrier)2021764826452
Constable (Safaiwala)109612009199
Constable (Washerman)2911060349
Constable (Barber)2712070349
Constable (Mali)0203020007
Tailor Grade III1503020020
Cobbler Grade III1406010122
Total No. of Post398.272.86.42.798.

Eligibility Criteria of RPF For Constable Post

Education Qualification
Candidate Should Have Passed Class 10th From Any Recognized Board of India.

Physical Standards of RPF For Constable Post

PSTMale (UR/OBC)Male (SC/ST)Male From Flung AreasFemale (UR/OBC)Female (SC/ST)Female From Flung Areas
Height165 Cms.160 Cms.163 Cms.157 Cms.152 Cms.155 Cms.
Chest80-85 Cms.76.2-81.2 Cms.80-85 Cms.N/AN/AN/A

PET of RPF For Constable Post

Name of The PostRunningLong JumpHigh Jump
Constable (Ancillary)800 Mtr Running in 3 Mins 40 Secs.9 Feet.3 Feet.
Selection Procedure
1. Computer Based Test.
2. Physical Efficiency Test.
3. Trade Test.
4. Document Verification.
How To Apply
1. Candidate Need to Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Have to Register Before Applying for the Post.
3. After Registration System Will Generate a Login ID and Password.
4. Candidate Need to Login With ID and Password to Complete the Application Process.
5. Candidate Have to Upload the Scanned Copy of Required Documents in the Prescribed Size and Format.
6. Candidate Need to Apply Online On or Before 30th January 2019.

Leave a Comment