RPSC 9000 Senior Teacher Recruitment 2018

Quick Info
No. Of Vacancies : 9000
Form Type : Online
Min. Qual Required : Graduation
Job Location : Rajasthan (RJ)
Age Limit : Minimum Age 18 Years.
Maximum Age 40 Years.
Age Relaxation
Upper Age Limit is Relaxable by 05 Years for SC / ST / OBC / OC / female Candidate of Rajasthan.
Application Fees
General / Other State
Rs.350/-.
BC / OBC
Rs.250/-.
SC / ST
Rs. 150/-.
Application fees Can be Submitted through Online Mode Using Credit Card or Debit Card or Net Banking or E-Mitra Kiosk.
Important Dates
Last Date : 09/06/2018
Application Begin : 10/05/2018.
Last Date for Correction in Application Form : 16/06/2018.

Vacancy Details About RPSC for Senior Teacher Post

Name of PostNon TSP AreaTSP AreaTotal Post
Hindi15073181825
English78816804
Science1128391167
Mathematics69971770
Social Science18782022080
Sanskrit19521782130
Urdu11714131
Punjabi890089
Sindhi040004
Total No. Of Post81628389000.

Eligibility Criteria for RPSC for Senior Teacher Post

Name of SubjectEducational Qualification
Hindi/English/Sanskrit/Urdu/Punjabi/Sindhi/MathematicsCandidate Must Have Passed Graduation or equivalent examination with concerned subject as Optional Subject, and Degree or Diploma in Education.
ScienceCandidate Must Have Passed Graduation or equivalent examination with at least two of the following subjects as Optional Subjects - Physics, Chemistry, Zoology, Botany, Micro Biology, Bio Technology and Bio Chemistry and Degree or Diploma in Education.
Social ScienceCandidate Must Have Passed Graduation or equivalent examination with at least two subjects out of the subjects – History, Geography, Economics, Political Science, Sociology, Public Administration and Philosophy as optional subjects and Degree or Diploma in education.

Selection Process for RPSC Senior Teacher Post

1.Written Examination.
2.Interview.