RPSC 5000 School Lecturer Recruitment 2018


Quick Info
No. Of Vacancies : 5000
Form Type : Online
Min. Qual Required : Post Graduation
Job Location : Rajasthan (RJ)
Age Limit : Minimum Age : 21 Years
Maximum Age : 40
Years Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules
Educational Qual. : Master Degree in Concerned Subject in Any Recognized University in India with
B.Ed / Shastri Exam Passed
More Details Read the Notification
Application Fees
Gen/ Other State ; 350/-
OBC / BC : 250/-
SC / ST : 150/-
Pay the Exam Fee Through Cash at Rajasthan E Mitra Portal or Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.
Important Dates
Last Date : 16/06/2018
Application Begin : 17/05/2018
Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 16/06/2018
Online Correction : 17-23 June 2018

Vacancy Details for 5000 Post in RPSC

Name Of The SubjectGenSCSTOBCSBCPHTotal Post
Geography39312593164724782
Economics6620152714129
Punjabi92130115
Rajasthani5001006
Public Administration4001005
Sociology185360132
Drawing226480140
Music5001006
History3089873128619613
Commerce6118142414118
Botany8626193415166
Chemistry8225193315160
Home Science2986110254
Hindi427135101178826849
Political Science 40913097171825815
Physics9629223916187
Agriculture187594477312370
Mathematics9930234016370
English154483663310304
Sanskrit8124183215156

Selection Process

1.Written Examination.
How To Apply
1. Candidate Can Apply through Online Mode.
2.Click on the Apply Online link given in important link Section.
3.Upload the Scanned Photo, Signature and All required documents in the Prescribed
4.Printout Application form for your Future Refrence.
5.Online Application Can be Submitted till 16th June 2018.

Download Admit Card :

RPSC Exam Date Notice 2018