SSB Recruitment 2018 Apply Online For 181 SI,ASI and Constable Post


Quick Info
No. Of Vacancies : 181
Form Type : Online
Min. Qual Required : 12th Pass, Diploma
Job Location : All India
Educational Qual. : 12th Pass/ Diploma.
Payment Mode : Online
Advertisement No. : 337/RC/SSB/Para(Medical)/2018
Application Fees
ASI Post - RS.100/-
Payment Mode Candidate Can Submitted Application Fees through Online Mode.
Important Dates
Last Date : 05/09/2018

Vacancy Details

Post NameUROBCSCSTEx-Service ManTotal Post
SI(Staff Nurse Female)140405000023.
ASI(Pharmacist)100104020118.
ASI(Operation Theater Technician)020000000002
ASI (Dental Technician)020000000002.
ASI (Radiographer)050201000008.
ASI (Stenographer)261307030554.
Head Constable (Min)341810050774
Total Vacancy93.38.27.10.13.181.

Eligibility Criteria For SSB SI,ASI and Constable Post

Post NameEducation QualificationAge Limit
SI(Staff Nurse Female)Candidate Must Have Passed 12th Class With Science and Diploma in General Nursing With Two Years of Experience and Registered Under State Nursing Council.Max 21 Mini 30 Years.
ASI(Pharmacist)Candidate Must Have Passed 12th Class With Science and Diploma in Pharmacy and Registered Under Pharmacy Act.Max 20 Mini 30 Years.
ASI(Operation Theater Technician)Candidate Must Have Passed 12th Class With Science and Diploma in Operation Theater Technician With Two Years of Experience in OPD Technician.Max 20 Mini 30 Years.
ASI (Dental Technician)Candidate Having 12th Class With Science and Diploma in Dental Hygienist With One Years of Experience in Dental Technician.Max 20 Mini 30 Years.
ASI (Radiographer)Candidate Having 12th Class Passed With Science and Diploma in Radio Diagnosis With One Years of Experience in Radiological Department.Max 20 Mini 30 Years.
ASI (Stenographer)Candidate Must Have 12th Class Passed or SSSC.Max 18 Mini 25 Years.
Head Constable (Min)Candidate Must Have 12th Class Passed or SSSC.Max 18 Mini 25 Years.
Selection Procedure
1. Written Examination.
2. Physical Efficiency Test.
3. Physical Standard Test.
How To Apply
1. Candidate Need to Apply through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Have to Click On the Apply Online Link Given in Important Link Section.
3. Candidate Are Required Fill All the Mandatory Details in the Application Form.
4. Candidate Need to Upload the Scanned Copy of Documents in the Prescribed Size and Format.
5. Take Printout of Your Application Form for Future Reference.
6. Online Application Can be Submitted on or Before 05th September 2018.

Leave a Comment