SSC Recruitment 2018 For 54953 Constable GD Post (Photo Signature Correction)


Quick Info
No. Of Vacancies : 54953
Form Type : Online
Min. Qual Required : 12th Pass
Job Location : All India
Age Limit : Minimum-18 years to Maximum- 23 years
Educational Qual. : Candidate Must Have Passed 12th Class
Payment Mode : Online
Application Fees
General / OBC : 100/-
SC / ST : 0/-
All Category Female : 0/-
Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or E Challan
Important Dates
Last Date : 30/09/2018
Application Begin : 17/08/2018.

Vacancy Details For 54953 Post

Name of PostGenOBCSCSTTotal Post
Constable GD in Various Force28619119669455491354953

Force Wise Vacancy Details (Tentative)

Force Name GenderUROBCSCSTTotal Post
BSFMale747732672351134114436
BSFFemale13265754122352548
CISFMale94472613180
CISFFemale1305020020
CRPFMale1026342303893158619972
CRPFFemale856398328121594
SSBMale3450142010416106521
SSBFemale10514773381592025
ITBPMale18827265333663507
ITBPFemale3341289760619
AR.Male12124482903612311
AR.Female40415096115765
NIAMale0502000108
NIAFemale0000000000
SSFMale212753847372
SSFFemale4018100775

Physical Standerd

PETMaleMale STFemaleFemale St
Height170 cms165 cms157 cms155 cms
Chest81085 Cms.76080 Cms.NA.NA.
Race 1600 Meter.06 Min.06 Min.08 Min.08 Min.
Long Jump.14 Feet.14 Feet.10 Feet.10 Feet.
High Jump03 Feet 09 Inch.03 Feet 09 Inch.03 Feet.03 Feet.

Selection Process

1. Written Test.
2. Physical Test.
3. Medical Test.
How To Apply
1. Candidate Need to Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Have to Click On Apply Online Link As Given on Our Website.
3. Candidate Need to Register Themselves Before Applying The Post.
4. Candidate Have to Fill all The Details in Application Form And Upload all the Documents Like Cast Certificate, Education Certificate and Passport Size Photos As Prescribed Size And Format.
5. Candidate Need to Apply Before 30th September 2018.