UKPSC Recruitment 2018 Apply Online For 917 Lecturer Post


Quick Info
No. Of Vacancies : 917
Form Type : Online
Min. Qual Required : Graduation, Post Graduation, Diploma
Job Location : Uttarakhand (UK)
Age Limit : 21 to 42 Years As on 10/07/2018. Relaxation As Par Government Rules.
Educational Qual. : Diploma/ B.Ed Teachers/ Post Graduate.
Payment Mode : Online
Advertisement No. : A-1/S-1/2018
Application Fees
GEN - Rs.135.40/-
OBC/SC/ST - Rs.95.40/-
PH - Rs.35.40/- Payment Mode Candidate Can Submitted Application Fee Through Net Banking or Through Debit And Credit Card.
Important Dates
Last Date : 10/10/2018
Application Begin : 04/09/2018

Vacancy Details

Name of The PostMaleFemaleTotal Post
Lecturer782135917.

Subject Details About UKPSC For Lecturer Post

Subject NameGeneralOBCSCSTFemaleTotal Post
Hindi7517230617138
English5814170420113
Sanskrit310710031263
Physics421012032390
Chemistry300710021261
Mathematics461014030073
Biology441014031081
Civics441014031283
Economics280609021156
History240607021150
Geography571318040698
Psychology000000000001
Sociology050101000007
Commerce020000000002
Agriculture010000000001
Total No. of Post487.111.149.35.135.917.

Eligibility Criteria For Lecturer Post Recruitment

Educational Qualification
Candidate Should Have Passed Masters Degree in Related Subject And Must Have Passed B.Ed And LT Diploma As Mentioned in Notification.
Selection Procedure
1. Screening Test/ Interview.
How To Apply
1. Candidate Can Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Click on Apply Online Link As Given on Our Website in Important Link Sections.
3. Fill All The Details in Application Form And Need to Upload All Documents Like Cast Certificate, Age Proof, Education Certificate And Passport Size Photos As Mentioned in Notification.
4. Candidate Need to Apply Online Before 10th October 2018.

Leave a Comment