UPSSSC Recruitment 2018 Apply Online For 284 Mandi Inspector And Other Posts


Quick Info
No. Of Vacancies : 284
Form Type : Online
Min. Qual Required : Graduation
Job Location : Uttar Pradesh (UP)
Age Limit : 21 tp 40 Years As on 01/07/2018.
Relaxation As Per Government Rules.
Educational Qual. : B.Com/ BA/ B.Sc/ Graduation.
Payment Mode : Online
Advertisement No. : 05/2018
Application Fees
GEN / OBC - Rs.225/-.
SC / ST - Rs.105/-.
PH - Rs.25/-.
Payment Mode Candidate Have to Pay Application Fee Through Online Mode.
Important Dates
Last Date : 26/12/2018
Application Begin : 05/12/2018
Last Date for Pay of Exam Fee : 26/12/2018
Last Date for Correction in Application Form : 02/01/2019

Vacancy Details

Post NameUROBCSCSTTotal Post
Mandi Inspector Amin / Auctioneer94493800181
Junior Assistant (Samanya Chayan)1104030018
Junior Assistant (Vishesh Chayan)0000150217
Stenographer0504010010
Market Supervisor Grade II0602020010
Account Clerk2412110148
Total Vacancy140.71.70.03.284.

Eligibility Criteria of UPSSSC For Mandi Inspector, Junior Assistant and Other Post

Post NameEducation Qualification
Mandi Inspector Amin / AuctioneerCandidate Should Have Graduation Passed With Hindi Dictation 80 W.p.m and Typing Speed of 30 W.p.m in Hindi.
Junior Assistant (Samanya Chayan)Candidate Should Have Graduation Passed With Typing Speed of 25 W.p.m in Hindi And Having Knowledge of Typing on Computer.
Junior Assistant (Vishesh Chayan)Candidate Should Have Graduation Passed With Typing Speed of 25 W.p.m in Hindi And Having Knowledge of Typing on Computer.
StenographerCandidate Should Have B.Com Passed With Accounting as a Subject.
Market Supervisor Grade IICandidate Should Have Graduation Passed and Class 12th With 50% Marks (45% for SC/ ST).
Account ClerkCandidate Should Have Graduation Passed.
Selection Procedure
1. Written Test / Skill Test.
How To Apply
1. Candidate Need to Apply through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Have to Register Before Applying for the Post.
3. After Registration System Will Generate a Login ID and Password.
4. Login With ID and Password to Complete the Application Process.
5. Candidate Have to Upload the Scanned Copy of Required Documents in the Prescribed Size and Format.
6. Candidate Need to Take Printout of Your Application Form for Future Reference.
7. Online Application Can be Submitted on or Before 26th December 2018.

Leave a Comment