WCR Recruitment 2018 Apply Online For 160 Apprentice Post


Quick Info
No. Of Vacancies : 160
Form Type : Online
Min. Qual Required : 10th Pass, ITI
Job Location : All India
Age Limit : 15 to 24 Years As on 27/11/2018.
Relaxation For 05 Years SC / ST and 03 Years For OBC Candidates.
Educational Qual. : 10th Pass/ ITI | Latest ITI
Payment Mode : Online
Advertisement No. : 01/2018-19
Application Fees
GEN / OBC - Rs.170/-.
SC / ST - Rs.70/-.
Payment Mode Candidate Need to Submit Application Fee Through Online Mode.
Important Dates
Last Date : 31/12/2018
Date of Advertisement : 27/11/2018

Vacancy Details

Post NameUROBCSCSTTotal Post
Fitter3619100570
Welder (Gas & Electric)3318100566
COPA0201000003
Painter0503020111
Machinist0403020110.
Total Vacancy 80.44.24.12.160.
Selection Procedure
1. Merit List.
How To Apply
1. Candidate Need to Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Have to Click On the Apply Online Link Given in Important Link Section.
3. Candidate Are Required to Fill All the Mandatory Details in Application Form.
4. Candidate Have to Upload the Scanned Copy of Documents in the Application Form in the Prescribed Size and Format.
5. Online Application Can be Submitted on or Before 31st December 2018.

Leave a Comment