WCR Recruitment 2018 Apply Online For 200 Trade Apprentice Post


Quick Info
No. Of Vacancies : 200
Form Type : Online
Min. Qual Required : 10th Pass, ITI
Job Location : Madhya Pradesh (MP)
Age Limit : 15 to 24 Years As on 21/12/2018.
Relaxation For 03 Years OBC, 05 Years For SC/ ST And 10 Years For PH.
Educational Qual. : 10th Pass/ 12th Pass/ ITI | Latest ITI
Payment Mode : Online
Advertisement No. : 01/2018
Application Fees
GEN / OBC - Rs.170/-.
SC/ ST/ PH/ Female - Rs.70/-.
Payment Mode Candidate Need to Submit Application Fee Through Online Banking, Debit And Credit Card.
Important Dates
Last Date : 27/01/2019
Application Begin : 28/12/2018

Vacancy Details

Name of the TradeUROBCSCSTTotal Post
Fitter3519110570
Welder50271508100
Electrician1005030220
Computer Operator And Programming Assistant0301010005
Secretarial Assistant0301010005
Total No. of Post101.53.31.15.200.

Eligibility Criteria of WCR For Trade Apprentice Post

Name of the TradeEducational Qualification
FitterCandidate Should Have Passed Class 10th or Equivalent With 50% Marks And Having ITI in Fitter Trade.
WelderCandidate Should Have Passed Class 10th or Equivalent And Having ITI in Related Trade.
ElectricianCandidate Should Have Passed Class 10th or Equivalent With 50% Marks And Having ITI in Electrician Trade.
Computer Operator And Programming AssistantCandidate Should Have Passed Class 12th And Having ITI in Related Trade.
Secretarial AssistantCandidate Should Have Passed Class 12th And Having ITI in Related Trade.
Selection Procedure
1. Written Test/ Trade Test.
How To Apply
1. Candidate Need to Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Have to Click On the Apply Online Link Given in Important Link Section.
3. Candidate Are Required to Fill All the Mandatory Details in Application Form.
4. Candidate Have to Upload the Scanned Copy of Documents in the Application Form in the Prescribed Size and Format.
5. Online Application Can be Submitted on or Before 27th January 2019.

Leave a Comment